Email: george@jxgftx.com

Tel: 86-573-82651069

Zhejiang Guangfan Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Rack Mount Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Fiber optic PLC splitter is a kind of communication device component, used for telecommunications, local area network, fiber to the home, video transmission, fiber optic sensing, testing instruments, CATV and so on. The 19-inch rack mount fiber optic PLC splitter is designed and manufactured for...

Send InquiryChat Now

Fiber optic PLC splitter is a kind of communication device component, used for telecommunications, local area network, fiber to the home, video transmission, fiber optic sensing, testing instruments, CATV and so on.

The 19-inch rack mount fiber optic PLC splitter is designed and manufactured for installing in standard communication cabinet. Its specifications fully meet the requirements of 19-inch standard communication cabinet. Because it uses standard cabinet as the installation equipment, its structure is relatively simple, and it has low cost advantages compared with wall-mounted type. The installation space for it is relatively compact, 1*4, 1*8, 1*16, 1*32, 2*4, 2*8, 2*16, 2*32 equipment are all 1U height, 1*64 is 2U height.

Specification and feature:
Type: 1x4~1x64
Fiber mode: Single mode 9/125um
Fiber type: ITU G657A or any specified
Cable diameter: 0.9/2.0mm
Fiber adapter: FC/SC/LC or any specified

FAQ:
How can I confirm product compatibility?
All of the products GuangFan offers are universally compatible, and each item is tested fully before it is packaged. If you have any other questions, you can contact with our sales team for help and assistance.

Hot Tags: rack mount fiber optic plc splitter, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products