Email: george@jxgftx.com

Tel: 86-573-82651069

Zhejiang Guangfan Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

Tray Type Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Fiber optic PLC splitter is a kind of communication device component, used for telecommunications, local area network, fiber to the home, video transmission, fiber optic sensing, testing instruments, CATV and so on. Tray type fiber optic PLC splitter has no open wire, the fiber optic cable is in...

Send InquiryChat Now

Fiber optic PLC splitter is a kind of communication device component, used for telecommunications, local area network, fiber to the home, video transmission, fiber optic sensing, testing instruments, CATV and so on.

Tray type fiber optic PLC splitter has no open wire, the fiber optic cable is in a metal box with many high quality optical fiber adapters. According to the quantity of the adapters it mounted, It will be fixed to the fiber optic splice outdoor cabinet or optical distribution frame. The tray type PLC splitter can be inserted into the fiber optic tray directly. It is suitable for various types of optical fiber splitter, wave demultiplexer and other integrated installation and use.

We also have rack mount fiber optic PLC splitter to fit the network rack communication cabinet, please contact with us for the information.


Specification and feature:
Type: 1x4~1x64
Fiber mode: Single mode 9/125um
Fiber type: ITU G657A or any specified
Cable diameter: 0.9/2.0mm
Fiber adapter: FC/SC/LC or any specified

imageimage

FAQ:
Do you have after sales service?
Yes, you can contact with us if you have any problem while using the fiber optic PLC splitter.

How many years of service life of the splitter you will promise?
We will promise 25years if you use the splitter in a right way.

Can I send a drawing or picture of the optic splitter for you to design and produce?
Yes, we have the R&D team to design the customized and new products. We will send you a sample for you to check and test first. And produce the big volume order with your confirmation.

Hot Tags: tray type fiber optic PLC splitter, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products