Email: george@jxgftx.com

Tel: 86-573-82651069

Zhejiang Guangfan Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

Search

MPO Backbone Fiber Optic Cable

MPO backbone fiber optic cable is conducive to the quick deployment of data centers and fiber-optic infrastructure. Spanning the connection between MDA, HDA and EDA interzone module box or fan-out cable. Its efficient plug and play architecture reduce the initial installation and daily maintenance costs greatly.

Send InquiryChat Now

MPO backbone fiber optic cable is conducive to the quick deployment of data centers and fiber-optic infrastructure. Spanning the connection between MDA, HDA and EDA interzone module box or fan-out cable. Its efficient plug and play architecture reduce the initial installation and daily maintenance costs greatly. 


Features:
● Booster class ribbon optical cable and multi-core MPO connector maximum the fiber density.
● Each MPO high density multi-core connector support 12cores or 24cores.
● Cover 12-144 cores.
● 100% original factory pre-termination and transmission inspection.
● Low insertion loss.
● Optional thread sheath to protect the connector.
● Support quick deployment and network, reduce the mounting time.
● Support quick upgrade of the network and usage of parallel transmission system.


● Optional of single mode or multimode.

Application:
● Building and park backbone connection;
● Physical layer connection of the network infrastructure in data center; 
● Installation of optical fiber cable in the buildings of the industrial factory. 


Specification:
● Branch cable length: 60cm&100cm
● Fire rating: UL94V-0
● Operating temperature: -20℃-60℃
● Storage temperature: -25℃-70℃
● Traction tensile strength: 400N(12cores)/600(24-144cores)
● Minimum bending radius(mounting): 20times cable diameter
● Minimum bending radius(static): 10times cable diameter


FAQ:
Are you a trading company or the manufacturer?
We are the manufacturer with own factory and R&D team, sales team. 

What about the lead time?
Normally we can finish the production within 7days as soon as we receive the official purchase order from you.


Hot Tags: MPO backbone fiber optic cable, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized
Related Products